Weborganic undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data kept are accurate and securely kept. To ensure you are well informed of the personal data as collected, please read through this guideline.

Purpose of Collection and Guideline for Use of Personal Data

WebOrganic will use personal data collected from data subject for the purposes for which it was collected.
To provide personal data to WebOrganic is on voluntary basis. However, if you do not provide sufficient personal data, we may not be able to process your application or provide service to you.
WebOrganic may use your personal data in future (name, telephone number, fax number, email, mailing addresses, organization/company/school) for the purposes of providing you with information of WebOrganic, handling application, issuing receipt, research, fundraising appeal, feedback collecting, activities invitation/relates promotion as well as WebOrganic feedback collection purposes.
Access to and Correction of Personal Data and Request for cessation of using Personal Data for Promotion Purposes
Apart from the exemptions provided under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by WebOrganic, and request us to cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes. However, it will not include the personal data deleted after the achievement of the purpose.

If you object WebOrganic to use your personal data for the purposes as stated above, please notice us by mail/fax/email.

Name : WebOrganic
Address : Rm 701, 7/F Duke of Windsor Social Service Building, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Tel : 292 292 00
Fax : 292 292 08
Email : info@weborganic.hk